Statutes > Maryland > Education > Title-4 > Subtitle-1 > 4-106
§ 4-106. Immunity of county board employees, volunteers and board members.
(a)  Immunity of county board employee.- A county board employee shall have the immunity from liability described under § 5-518 of the Courts Article.
(b)  Immunity of volunteer.- A volunteer shall have the immunity from liability described under § 5-518 of the Courts Article.
(c)  Immunity of board member.- A county board member shall have the immunity from liability described under § 5-518 of the Courts Article.
[1985, ch. 666; 1988, ch. 165; 1990, ch. 546, § 3; 1994, ch. 576; 1995, ch. 370; 1996, ch. 10, § 16; 1997, ch. 14, § 20.]