Statutes > Maryland > State-government > Title-7 > Subtitle-2 > 7-220
§ 7-220. Presumptions.
Publication of a document in the Code of Maryland Regulations or the Register creates a rebuttable presumption that:
(1) the document:
(i) was issued, prescribed, repealed, or adopted properly; and
(ii) if the document is a regulation, was approved as to legality by the Attorney General; and
(2) the requirements of this subtitle and of §§ 10-111 (a), 10-112 through 10-117, and 10-129 of this article have been met.
[An. Code 1957, art. 41, § 256R; 1984, ch. 284, § 1.]