Statutes > Maryland > Tax-general > Title-13 > Subtitle-3 > 13-301
§ 13-301. Examination and audit of tax returns.
A tax collector may examine or audit a tax return filed with the tax collector.
[1988, ch. 2, § 1; ch. 569, § 1.]