Statutes > Mississippi > Title-99 > 15 > 99-15-121
§ 99-15-121. Restitution required prior to completion of program.
Prior to the completion of the pretrial intervention program the offender shall make restitution, as determined by the district attorney and approved by the court, to the victim, if any, and shall pay any expenses to the administrator of this program which are incurred as a result of his participation in the program. The amount of such expenses shall be determined by the district attorney and made part of the initial agreement between the district attorney and the offender.
Sources: Laws,  1983, ch. 445, § 11; reenacted, 1987, ch. 329, § 11, eff from and after July 1, 1987.