Statutes > Texas > Agriculture-code > Title-6-production-processing-and-sale-of-animal-products > Chapter-181-payment-for-raw-milk
Sec. 181.0015. APPLICABILITY OF CHAPTER. When a dairy farmer
sells or markets milk through a cooperative association of which
the dairy farmer is a member, the cooperative association is
considered a dairy farmer for purposes of this chapter.
Added by Acts 1989, 71st Leg., ch. 676, Sec. 2, eff. Sept. 1,
1989.