Statutes > Texas > Agriculture-code > Title-9-weather-and-climate > Chapter-301-weather-modification-and-control
Sec. 301.160. FORM OF BALLOT. The ballots for an election under
this subchapter must be printed to provide for voting for or
against the proposition:
"The issuance of a permit providing for weather modification,
including authorization for hail suppression and control in
(description of area)."
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1276, Sec. 2.001(a), eff.
Sept. 1, 2003.