Statutes > Texas > Alcoholic-beverage-code > Title-3-licenses-and-permits > Chapter-28-mixed-beverage-permit
Sec. 28.11. BREACH OF PEACE. The commission or administrator
may suspend or cancel a mixed beverage permit after giving the
permittee notice and the opportunity to show compliance with all
requirements of law for the retention of the permit if it finds
that a breach of the peace has occurred on the licensed premises
or on premises under the control of the permittee and that the
breach of the peace was not beyond the control of the permittee
and resulted from his improper supervision of persons permitted
to be on the licensed premises or on premises under his control.
Acts 1977, 65th Leg., p. 432, ch. 194, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1977.