Statutes > Texas > Alcoholic-beverage-code > Title-4-regulatory-and-penal-provisions > Chapter-106-provisions-relating-to-age
Sec. 106.10. PLEA OF GUILTY BY MINOR. No minor may plead guilty
to an offense under this chapter except in open court before a
judge.
Acts 1977, 65th Leg., p. 515, ch. 194, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1977.