Statutes > Texas > Business-and-commerce-code > Title-5-regulation-of-businesses-and-services > Chapter-102-sexually-oriented-businesses
Sec. 102.056. ADMINISTRATION, COLLECTION, AND ENFORCEMENT. The
provisions of Subtitle B, Title 2, Tax Code, apply to the
administration, payment, collection, and enforcement of the fee
imposed by this chapter.
Added by Acts 2007, 80th Leg., R.S., Ch.
1206, Sec. 3, eff. January 1, 2008.
Renumbered from Business and Commerce Code, Section 47.056 by
Acts 2009, 81st Leg., R.S., Ch.
87, Sec. 4.004, eff. September 1, 2009.