Statutes > Texas > Business-organizations-code > Title-3-limited-liability-companies > Chapter-101-limited-liability-companies
Sec. 101.203. SHARING OF DISTRIBUTIONS. Distributions of cash
and other assets of a limited liability company shall be made to
each member of the company according to the agreed value of the
member's contribution to the company as stated in the company's
records required under Sections 3.151 and 101.501.
Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 182, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 2006.