Statutes > Texas > Business-organizations-code > Title-3-limited-liability-companies > Chapter-101-limited-liability-companies
Sec. 101.205. DISTRIBUTION ON WITHDRAWAL. A member of a limited
liability company who validly exercises the member's right to
withdraw from the company granted under the company agreement is
entitled to receive, within a reasonable time after the date of
withdrawal, the fair value of the member's interest in the
company as determined as of the date of withdrawal.
Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 182, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 2006.