Statutes > Texas > Business-organizations-code > Title-3-limited-liability-companies > Chapter-101-limited-liability-companies
Sec. 101.201. ALLOCATION OF PROFITS AND LOSSES. The profits and
losses of a limited liability company shall be allocated to each
member of the company on the basis of the agreed value of the
contributions made by each member, as stated in the company's
records required under Section 101.501.
Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 182, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 2006.
Amended by:
Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch.
64, Sec. 73, eff. January 1, 2006.