Statutes > Texas > Business-organizations-code > Title-3-limited-liability-companies > Chapter-101-limited-liability-companies
Sec. 101.107. WITHDRAWAL OR EXPULSION OF MEMBER PROHIBITED. A
member of a limited liability company may not withdraw or be
expelled from the company.
Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 182, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 2006.