Statutes > Texas > Business-organizations-code > Title-3-limited-liability-companies > Chapter-101-limited-liability-companies
Sec. 101.401. EXPANSION OR RESTRICTION OF DUTIES AND
LIABILITIES. The company agreement of a limited liability
company may expand or restrict any duties, including fiduciary
duties, and related liabilities that a member, manager, officer,
or other person has to the company or to a member or manager of
the company.
Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 182, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 2006.