Statutes > Texas > Civil-practice-and-remedies-code > Title-2-trial-judgment-and-appeal > Chapter-10-sanctions-for-frivolous-pleadings-and-motions
Sec. 10.006. CONFLICT. Notwithstanding Section 22.004,
Government Code, the supreme court may not amend or adopt rules
in conflict with this chapter.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 137, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1995.