Statutes > Texas > Civil-practice-and-remedies-code > Title-2-trial-judgment-and-appeal > Chapter-10-sanctions-for-frivolous-pleadings-and-motions
Sec. 10.003. NOTICE AND OPPORTUNITY TO RESPOND. The court shall
provide a party who is the subject of a motion for sanctions
under Section 10.002 notice of the allegations and a reasonable
opportunity to respond to the allegations.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 137, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1995.