Statutes > Texas > Civil-practice-and-remedies-code > Title-2-trial-judgment-and-appeal > Chapter-10-sanctions-for-frivolous-pleadings-and-motions
Sec. 10.005. ORDER. A court shall describe in an order imposing
a sanction under this chapter the conduct the court has
determined violated Section 10.001 and explain the basis for the
sanction imposed.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 137, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1995.