Statutes > Texas > Civil-practice-and-remedies-code > Title-2-trial-judgment-and-appeal > Chapter-17-parties-citation-long-arm-jurisdiction
Sec. 17.022. SERVICE ON PARTNERSHIP. Citation served on one
member of a partnership authorizes a judgment against the
partnership and the partner actually served.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 959, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.