Statutes > Texas > Code-of-criminal-procedure > Title-1-code-of-criminal-procedure > Chapter-4-courts-and-criminal-jurisdiction
Art. 4.08. APPELLATE JURISDICTION OF COUNTY COURTS. The county
courts shall have appellate jurisdiction in criminal cases of
which justice courts and other inferior courts have original
jurisdiction.
Acts 1965, 59th Leg., vol. 2, p. 317, ch. 722.