Statutes > Texas > Code-of-criminal-procedure > Title-1-code-of-criminal-procedure > Chapter-8-suppression-of-riots-and-other-disturbances
Art. 8.07. UNLAWFUL ASSEMBLY. The Articles of this Chapter
relating to the suppression of riots apply equally to an unlawful
assembly and other unlawful disturbances, as defined by the Penal
Code.
Acts 1965, 59th Leg., vol. 2, p. 317, ch. 722.