Statutes > Texas > Family-code > Title-1-the-marriage-relationship > Chapter-4-premarital-and-marital-property-agreements
Sec. 4.005. AMENDMENT OR REVOCATION. After marriage, a
premarital agreement may be amended or revoked only by a written
agreement signed by the parties. The amended agreement or the
revocation is enforceable without consideration.
Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 7, Sec. 1, eff. April 17,
1997.