Statutes > Texas > Family-code > Title-1-the-marriage-relationship > Chapter-4-premarital-and-marital-property-agreements
Sec. 4.103. AGREEMENT BETWEEN SPOUSES CONCERNING INCOME OR
PROPERTY FROM SEPARATE PROPERTY. At any time, the spouses may
agree that the income or property arising from the separate
property that is then owned by one of them, or that may
thereafter be acquired, shall be the separate property of the
owner.
Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 7, Sec. 1, eff. April 17,
1997.