Statutes > Texas > Family-code > Title-5-the-parent-child-relationship-and-the-suit-affecting-the-parent-child-relationship > Chapter-110-court-fees
Sec. 110.001. GENERAL RULE. Except as provided by this chapter,
fees in a matter covered by this title shall be as in civil cases
generally.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff. April 20,
1995.