Statutes > Texas > Family-code > Title-5-the-parent-child-relationship-and-the-suit-affecting-the-parent-child-relationship > Chapter-156-modification
Sec. 156.004. PROCEDURE. The Texas Rules of Civil Procedure
applicable to the filing of an original lawsuit apply to a suit
for modification under this chapter.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff. April 20,
1995.