Statutes > Texas > Family-code > Title-5-the-parent-child-relationship-and-the-suit-affecting-the-parent-child-relationship > Chapter-156-modification
Sec. 156.405. CHANGE IN LIFESTYLE. An increase in the needs,
standard of living, or lifestyle of the obligee since the
rendition of the existing order does not warrant an increase in
the obligor's child support obligation.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff. April 20,
1995.