Statutes > Texas > Family-code > Title-5-the-parent-child-relationship-and-the-suit-affecting-the-parent-child-relationship > Chapter-160-uniform-parentage-act
Sec. 160.703. HUSBAND'S PATERNITY OF CHILD OF ASSISTED
REPRODUCTION. If a husband provides sperm for or consents to
assisted reproduction by his wife as provided by Section 160.704,
he is the father of a resulting child.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 821, Sec. 1.01, eff. June 14,
2001.