Statutes > Texas > Family-code > Title-5-the-parent-child-relationship-and-the-suit-affecting-the-parent-child-relationship > Chapter-160-uniform-parentage-act
Sec. 160.106. DETERMINATION OF MATERNITY. The provisions of
this chapter relating to the determination of paternity apply to
a determination of maternity.
Amended by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 821, Sec. 1.01, eff. June
14, 2001.
SUBCHAPTER C. PARENT-CHILD RELATIONSHIP