FAMILY CODE
Sec. 261.104. CONTENTS OF REPORT. The person making a report
shall identify, if known:
(1) the name and address of the child;
(2) the name and address of the person responsible for the care,
custody, or welfare of the child; and
(3) any other pertinent information concerning the alleged or
suspected abuse or neglect.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff. April 20,
1995. Amended by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 751, Sec. 90, eff.
Sept. 1, 1995.