FAMILY CODE
Sec. 261.202. PRIVILEGED COMMUNICATION. In a proceeding
regarding the abuse or neglect of a child, evidence may not be
excluded on the ground of privileged communication except in the
case of communications between an attorney and client.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff. April 20,
1995.