FAMILY CODE
Sec. 262.103. DURATION OF TEMPORARY RESTRAINING ORDER AND
ATTACHMENT. A temporary restraining order or attachment of the
child issued under this chapter expires not later than 14 days
after the date it is issued unless it is extended as provided by
the Texas Rules of Civil Procedure.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff. April 20,
1995.