Statutes > Texas > Government-code > Title-10-general-government > Chapter-2007-governmental-action-affecting-private-property-rights
Sec. 2007.045. UPDATING OF CERTAIN ASSESSMENTS REQUIRED. A
state agency that proposes to adopt a governmental action
described in Section 2007.003(a)(1) or (2) that may result in a
taking as indicated by the takings impact assessment shall update
the assessment if the action is not adopted before the 180th day
after the date the notice is given as required by Section
2001.023.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 517, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1995.
GOVERNMENT CODE
TITLE 10. GENERAL GOVERNMENT
SUBTITLE A. ADMINISTRATIVE PROCEDURE AND PRACTICE
CHAPTER 2007. GOVERNMENTAL ACTION AFFECTING PRIVATE PROPERTY
RIGHTS
SUBCHAPTER A. GENERAL PROVISIONS