Statutes > Texas > Government-code > Title-10-general-government > Chapter-2254-professional-and-consulting-services
Sec. 2254.005. VOID CONTRACT. A contract entered into or an
arrangement made in violation of this subchapter is void as
against public policy.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1993.