Statutes > Texas > Government-code > Title-2-judicial-branch > Chapter-74-court-administration-act
Sec. 74.103. STAFF. The courts may appoint appropriate staff
and support personnel according to the needs in each county.
Added by Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 148, Sec. 2.93(a), eff. Sept.
1, 1987.