Statutes > Texas > Government-code > Title-2-judicial-branch > Chapter-74-court-administration-act
Sec. 74.006. SUPREME COURT DUTIES. The chief justice shall
ensure that the supreme court executes and implements the court's
administrative duties and responsibilities under this chapter.
Added by Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 148, Sec. 2.93(a), eff. Sept.
1, 1987.