Statutes > Texas > Government-code > Title-3-legislative-branch > Chapter-305-registration-of-lobbyists
Sec. 305.023. ADMISSION TO FLOORS. A person who is registered
or required to be registered under this chapter may not go on the
floor of either house of the legislature while that house is in
session unless invited by that house.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 479, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.