Statutes > Texas > Government-code > Title-5-open-government-ethics > Chapter-551-open-meetings
Sec. 551.076. DELIBERATION REGARDING SECURITY DEVICES OR
SECURITY AUDITS; CLOSED MEETING. This chapter does not require a
governmental body to conduct an open meeting to deliberate:
(1) the deployment, or specific occasions for implementation, of
security personnel or devices; or
(2) a security audit.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1993.
Amended by:
Acts 2007, 80th Leg., R.S., Ch.
258, Sec. 3.07, eff. September 1, 2007.