Statutes > Texas > Government-code > Title-5-open-government-ethics > Chapter-551-open-meetings
Sec. 551.124. BOARD OF PARDONS AND PAROLES. At the call of the
presiding officer of the Board of Pardons and Paroles, the board
may hold a hearing on clemency matters by telephone conference
call.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1993. Amended by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 12.16, eff.
Sept. 1, 1997.