Statutes > Texas > Government-code > Title-5-open-government-ethics > Chapter-551-open-meetings
Sec. 551.041. NOTICE OF MEETING REQUIRED. A governmental body
shall give written notice of the date, hour, place, and subject
of each meeting held by the governmental body.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1993.