Statutes > Texas > Government-code > Title-5-open-government-ethics > Chapter-551-open-meetings
Sec. 551.102. REQUIREMENT TO VOTE OR TAKE FINAL ACTION IN OPEN
MEETING. A final action, decision, or vote on a matter
deliberated in a closed meeting under this chapter may only be
made in an open meeting that is held in compliance with the
notice provisions of this chapter.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1993.