Statutes > Texas > Government-code > Title-5-open-government-ethics > Chapter-551-open-meetings
Sec. 551.051. SCHOOL DISTRICT: PLACE OF POSTING NOTICE. A
school district shall post notice of each meeting on a bulletin
board at a place convenient to the public in the central
administrative office of the district.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1993.