Statutes > Texas > Health-and-safety-code > Title-10-health-and-safety-of-animals > Chapter-821-treatment-and-disposition-of-animals
Sec. 821.004. KNOWLEDGE OR ACTS OF CORPORATE AGENT OR EMPLOYEE.
The knowledge and acts of an agent or employee of a corporation
in regard to an animal transported, owned, or used by or in the
custody of the corporation are the knowledge and acts of the
corporation.
Acts 1989, 71st Leg., ch. 678, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1989.
SUBCHAPTER B. DISPOSITION OF CRUELLY TREATED ANIMALS