Statutes > Texas > Health-and-safety-code > Title-2-health > Chapter-165-breast-feeding
Sec. 165.002. RIGHT TO BREAST-FEED. A mother is entitled to
breast-feed her baby in any location in which the mother is
authorized to be.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 600, Sec. 1, eff. Aug. 28,
1995.