Statutes > Texas > Health-and-safety-code > Title-7-mental-health-and-mental-retardation > Chapter-573-emergency-detention
Sec. 573.026. TRANSPORTATION AFTER DETENTION. A person being
transported after detention under Section 573.022 shall be
transported in accordance with Section 574.045.
Added by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 1512, Sec. 3, eff. Sept. 1,
1999.
HEALTH AND SAFETY CODE
TITLE 7. MENTAL HEALTH AND MENTAL RETARDATION
SUBTITLE C. TEXAS MENTAL HEALTH CODE
CHAPTER 573. EMERGENCY DETENTION
SUBCHAPTER A. APPREHENSION BY PEACE OFFICER OR TRANSPORTATION FOR
EMERGENCY DETENTION BY GUARDIAN