Statutes > Texas > Health-and-safety-code > Title-9-safety > Chapter-777-regional-poison-control-centers
Sec. 777.007. STATE LIABILITY. The state shall indemnify a
poison control center and an employee of a poison control center
under Chapter 104, Civil Practice and Remedies Code.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 670, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1993.