Statutes > Texas > Health-and-safety-code > Title-9-safety > Chapter-781-personal-emergency-response-systems
Sec. 781.101. PERSONAL EMERGENCY RESPONSE SYSTEM PROVIDER
LICENSE REQUIRED. Unless the person holds a license issued under
this chapter, a person may not act as or perform the services of
a personal emergency response system provider.
Added by Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch.
808, Sec. 9, eff. September 1, 2005.