Statutes > Texas > Health-and-safety-code > Title-9-safety > Chapter-781-personal-emergency-response-systems
Sec. 781.102. PERSONAL EMERGENCY RESPONSE SYSTEM PROVIDER. A
person acts as a personal emergency response system provider for
the purposes of this chapter if the person sells, installs,
services, monitors, or responds to a personal emergency response
system.
Added by Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch.
808, Sec. 9, eff. September 1, 2005.