HUMAN RESOURCES CODE
Sec. 36.116. SOVEREIGN IMMUNITY NOT WAIVED. Except as provided
by Section 36.112, this subchapter does not waive sovereign
immunity.
Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 1153, Sec. 4.08, eff. Sept. 1,
1997.