HUMAN RESOURCES CODE
Sec. 36.007. RECOVERY OF COSTS, FEES, AND EXPENSES. The
attorney general may recover fees, expenses, and costs reasonably
incurred in obtaining injunctive relief or civil remedies or in
conducting investigations under this chapter, including court
costs, reasonable attorney's fees, witness fees, and deposition
fees.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 824, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1995. Renumbered from Human Resources Code Sec. 36.011 by Acts
1997, 75th Leg., ch. 1153, Sec. 4.01(a), eff. Sept. 1, 1997.