HUMAN RESOURCES CODE
Sec. 36.106. INTERVENTION BY OTHER PARTIES PROHIBITED. A person
other than the state may not intervene or bring a related action
based on the facts underlying a pending action brought under this
subchapter.
Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 1153, Sec. 4.08, eff. Sept. 1,
1997.