Statutes > Texas > Human-resources-code > Title-9-health-and-human-services > Chapter-136-texas-community-health-center-revolving-loan-fund
Sec. 136.008. INCOME FROM LOAN. All income received on a loan
made with money received under the program is the property of the
development corporation. Income received on a loan includes the
payment of interest by a borrower and the administrative fees
assessed by the development corporation.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 878, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
2001.