Statutes > Texas > Insurance-code > Title-10-property-and-casualty-insurance > Chapter-2251-rates
Sec. 2251.107. PUBLIC INSPECTION OF INFORMATION. Each filing
made, and any supporting information filed, under this chapter is
open to public inspection as of the date of the filing.
Added by Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch.
727, Sec. 2, eff. April 1, 2007.
SUBCHAPTER D. PRIOR APPROVAL OF RATES UNDER
CERTAIN CIRCUMSTANCES