Statutes > Texas > Insurance-code > Title-10-property-and-casualty-insurance > Chapter-2301-policy-forms
Sec. 2301.008. ADOPTION AND USE OF STANDARD FORMS. The
commissioner may adopt standard insurance policy forms, printed
endorsement forms, and related forms other than insurance policy
forms and printed endorsement forms, that an insurer may use
instead of the insurer's own forms in writing insurance subject
to this subchapter.
Added by Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch.
727, Sec. 2, eff. April 1, 2007.