Statutes > Texas > Insurance-code > Title-14-utilization-review-and-independent-review > Chapter-4202-independent-review-organizations
Sec. 4202.009. CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION. Information that
reveals the identity of a physician or other individual health
care provider who makes a review determination for an independent
review organization is confidential.
Added by Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch.
727, Sec. 4, eff. April 1, 2007.