Statutes > Texas > Insurance-code > Title-4-regulation-of-solvency > Chapter-401-audits-and-examinations
Sec. 401.056. RULES RELATED TO REPORTS AND HEARINGS. The
commissioner by rule shall adopt:
(1) procedures governing the filing and adoption of an
examination report;
(2) procedures governing a hearing to be held under this
subchapter; and
(3) guidelines governing an order issued under this subchapter.
Added by Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch.
727, Sec. 1, eff. April 1, 2007.