INSURANCE CODE
Sec. 551.111. EFFECT OF NONCOMPLIANCE. A cancellation of an
insurance policy made in violation of this subchapter has no
effect.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1274, Sec. 2, eff. April 1,
2005.