INSURANCE CODE
Sec. 1272.002. COMPLIANCE OF LIMITED PROVIDER NETWORK OR
DELEGATED ENTITY WITH CERTAIN LEGAL REQUIREMENTS. A limited
provider network or delegated entity shall comply with each
statutory or regulatory requirement that relates to a function
assumed by or carried out by the network or entity under this
chapter.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1274, Sec. 3, eff. April 1,
2005.
SUBCHAPTER B. DELEGATION AGREEMENTS