Statutes > Texas > Labor-code > Title-2-protection-of-laborers > Chapter-62-minimum-wage
Sec. 62.202. LIMITATIONS. An action to recover a liability
imposed by this subchapter must be brought not later than the
second anniversary of the date on which the unpaid wages are due
and payable.
Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.