Statutes > Texas > Labor-code > Title-2-protection-of-laborers > Chapter-91-staff-leasing-services
Sec. 91.007. APPLICATION OF LABOR RELATIONS LAWS. This chapter
does not relieve a client company of a right, obligation, or duty
under:
(1) Chapter 101;
(2) the federal National Labor Relations Act (29 U.S.C. Section
151 et seq.);
(3) the federal Railway Labor Act (45 U.S.C. Section 151 et
seq.); or
(4) any other law governing labor relations.
Added by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 771, Sec. 3, eff. Sept. 1,
1999.