Statutes > Texas > Labor-code > Title-3-employer-employee-relations > Chapter-101-labor-organizations
Sec. 101.001. RIGHT TO ORGANIZE. All persons engaged in any
kind of labor may associate and form trade unions and other
organizations to protect themselves in their personal labor in
their respective employment.
Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.