Statutes > Texas > Labor-code > Title-3-employer-employee-relations > Chapter-101-labor-organizations
Sec. 101.052. DENIAL OF EMPLOYMENT BASED ON LABOR UNION
MEMBERSHIP PROHIBITED. A person may not be denied employment
based on membership or nonmembership in a labor union.
Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.