Statutes > Texas > Labor-code > Title-4-employment-services-and-unemployment > Chapter-201-unemployment-compensation-act-general-provisions
Sec. 201.029. TEMPORARY HELP FIRM. For purposes of this
subtitle, a temporary help firm is the employer of an individual
employed by the firm as a temporary employee.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 76, Sec. 9.23(b), eff. Sept.
1, 1995.