Statutes > Texas > Labor-code > Title-4-employment-services-and-unemployment > Chapter-212-dispute-resolution
Sec. 212.201. COMMENCEMENT OF JUDICIAL REVIEW; DEFENDANTS. (a)
A party aggrieved by a final decision of the commission may
obtain judicial review of the decision by bringing an action in a
court of competent jurisdiction for review of the decision
against the commission on or after the date on which the decision
is final, and not later than the 14th day after that date.
(b) Each other party to the proceeding before the commission
must be made a defendant in an action under this subchapter.
Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.