Statutes > Texas > Labor-code > Title-5-workers-compensation > Chapter-406-workers-compensation-insurance-coverage
Sec. 406.053. ALL STATES COVERAGE. The Texas Department of
Insurance shall coordinate with the appropriate agencies of other
states to:
(1) share information regarding an employer who obtains all
states coverage; and
(2) ensure that the department has knowledge of an employer who
obtains all states coverage in another state but fails to file
notice with the department.
Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.
SUBCHAPTER D. EXTRATERRITORIAL COVERAGE