Statutes > Texas > Labor-code > Title-5-workers-compensation > Chapter-412-state-office-of-risk-management
Sec. 412.031. RULEMAKING AUTHORITY. The board shall adopt rules
as necessary to implement this chapter and Chapter 501, including
rules relating to reporting requirements for a state agency.
Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 1098, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1997.