Statutes > Texas > Local-government-code > Title-6-records > Chapter-204-microfilming-of-records
Sec. 204.002. AUTHORIZATION. Any local government record may be
maintained on microfilm in addition to or instead of paper or
other media, subject to the requirements of this chapter and
rules adopted under it.
Added by Acts 1989, 71st Leg., ch. 1248, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1989.