Statutes > Texas > Natural-resources-code > Title-2-public-domain > Chapter-71-lease-for-mineral-development
Sec. 71.004. NOTICE AND HEARING. Before a lease is made under
this subchapter, notice must be given and a public hearing must
be held for consideration of bids.
Acts 1977, 65th Leg., p. 2504, ch. 871, art. I, Sec. 1, eff.
Sept. 1, 1977.