Statutes > Texas > Natural-resources-code > Title-3-oil-and-gas > Chapter-86-regulation-of-natural-gas
Sec. 86.097. PRODUCTION OF GAS FROM OIL WELL. No person in
possession of or operating an oil well may produce from the oil
well gas found in a horizon productive of gas only.
Acts 1977, 65th Leg., p. 2537, ch. 871, art. I, Sec. 1, eff.
Sept. 1, 1977.
SUBCHAPTER E. METER AND PRESSURE TESTS