Statutes > Texas > Natural-resources-code > Title-4-mines-and-mining > Chapter-134-texas-surface-coal-mining-and-reclamation-act
Sec. 134.042. BLASTING PLAN. An applicant for a surface coal
mining and reclamation permit shall submit to the commission as
part of its application a blasting plan that outlines the
procedures and standards by which the operator will comply with
Section 134.092(a)(15).
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 76, Sec. 12.02(a), eff. Sept.
1, 1995.
SUBCHAPTER D. SURFACE COAL MINING PERMITS