Statutes > Texas > Natural-resources-code > Title-7-resources-programs > Chapter-161-veterans-land-board
Sec. 161.011. VETERANS LAND BOARD DESIGNATED. The Veterans Land
Board is a state agency designated to perform the governmental
functions authorized in Article III, Section 49-b of the Texas
Constitution.
Acts 1977, 65th Leg., p. 2655, ch. 871, art. I, Sec. 1, eff.
Sept. 1, 1977.